Meet some of our trusty and brilliant volunteer tree wardens, tending and caring for our Plymouth trees!
Alan Harvey
Aftercare provider, Tree surveyor
Mobile
Alan Ramage
Aftercare provider
Mobile and Staddiscombe playing fields
Alice Thompson
Orchard keeper
Central Park - orchard
Andrew Young
Aftercare provider, Guided walks leader
Mobile
Andy Anderson
Aftercare provider, Orchard keeper
Radford Woods
Ben Sullivan
Aftercare provider
Mobile
Chris Hunt
Aftercare provider, Tree surveyor, Guided walks leader, Projects facilitator
Mobile
Dave Curno
Aftercare provider, Tree surveyor, Orchard keeper
Ham Woods
David Frost
Aftercare provider
Mobile
Diane Barrall
Aftercare provider
Mobile and Prynne Close
Emily Triplett
Aftercare provider
Mobile and Astor Park
Fairfax Luxmoore
Aftercare provider
Haddington Road, Ferry Road Field
Gloria Dixon
Aftercare provider
Mutley and Thorn Park
Heather Barriball
Aftercare provider, Researcher, Presenter
Mobile
Heidi Lane
Aftercare provider
Plympton, Mobile
Ivor Jones
Aftercare provider
Mobile
Jacques Marchal
Aftercare provider
Freedom Park
Jasper Bradley
Aftercare provider
Freedom Park
Jenny Floyd
Aftercare provider
Mobile and Radford Woods
John Stone
Aftercare provider
Mobile
Ken Hamblin
Aftercare provider
Pemros Road
Kevin Warley
Aftercare provider, Guided walks leader
Radford Park
Liz Harris
Aftercare provider
Torr Lane
Marcus Knight
Aftercare provider
The Hoe
Martin Blacher
Aftercare provider
Mobile and Central Park
Matt Underwood
Aftercare provider, Orchard keeper
Central Park - orchard
Menza Ramage
Aftercare provider
Mobile and Staddiscombe playing fields
Mick Nightingale
Aftercare provider
Cremyll Street
Mike Quantrill
Aftercare provider
Mobile
Nick Reid
Aftercare provider
Tothill Park
Nicola Westlake
Aftercare provider
Central Park, between Skatepark & Alma Rd
Nigel Jackson
Orchard keeper
Downhorn Park
Roger Bowden
Aftercare provider
Leigham
Roy Harris
Aftercare provider
Torr Lane
Sarah Bedaton
Aftercare provider
Thorn Park
Sarah Tyson
Aftercare provider
Mobile
Sue Johns
Aftercare provider, Orchard keeper
Barrack Square Gdns & Stonehouse Wall
Teresa Frost
Aftercare provider
Mobile
Tess Wilmot
Aftercare provider, Projects facilitator
Mount Wise towers
Tracy Jones
Aftercare provider
Mobile